§ 1–620.31. Definitions.
Section 1101 (b) of D.C. Law 15-2 provided that the act shall expire after 225 days of its having taken effect.
Section 102 of D.C. Law 15-117 this section to read as follows:
“Sec. 2037. Rules. The Mayor, pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), may issue rules to implement the provisions of this title.”
Section 1101(b) of D.C. Law 15-117 provided that the act shall expire after 225 days of its having taken effect.
Section 102 of D.C. Law 15-319 enacted this section to read as follows:
“Sec. 2037. Rules. The Mayor, pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), shall issue rules to implement the provisions of this title.”.
Section 901(b) of D.C. Law 15-319 provided that the act shall expire after 225 days of its having taken effect.