D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] "(i) For the operating budget, by:

"(I) Agency;

"(II) Object category; and

"(III) Comptroller source group; and

"(ii) For capital projects, by:

"(I) Agency; and

"(II) Project and subproject.".

SUBTITLE D. MASTER LOCAL TRANSPORTATION CAPITAL PROJECTS

Sec. 8031. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Master Local Transportation Capital Projects Clarification Emergency Amendment Act of 2017".

Sec. 8032. Section 3(e) of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, effective May 21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-137; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.02(e)), is amended as follows:

(a) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase ", or from Master local transportation capital projects designated by the Director as Master local transportation capital projects in Fiscal Year 2018 or later." in its place.

(b) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase "Fund." and inserting the phrase "Fund.