D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] (2) Subsection (e) is amended by striking the phrase "Until § 47-181(c)(I) is implemented," and inserting the phrase "Until § 47-181(c)(9) is implemented," in its place.

(3) Subsection (i) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase "December 31, 2012," and inserting the phrase "December 31, 2012, but before January 1, 2018," in its place.

(B) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows:

"(2) For taxable years beginning after December 31, 2017, the personal exemption amount prescribed in section 151 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 without reduction for the phaseout of section 151(d)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986."

.

(c) Section 47-1806.03(a)(10) is amended to read as follows:

"(10) In the case of taxable years beginning after December 31, 2015, there is imposed on the taxable income of every resident a tax determined in accordance with the following table:

Not over $10,0004% of the taxable income.
Over $10,000 but not over $40,000$400, plus 6% of the excess over $ 10,000.
Over $ 40,000 but not over $ 60,000$2,200, plus 6.5% of the excess over $ 40,000.
Over $ 60,000 but not over $ 350,000$3,500, plus 8.5% of the excess over $ 60,000.
Over $350,000 but not over $1,000,000$28,150, plus 8.75% of the excess above $350,000.
Over $1,000,000$85,025, plus 8.95% of the excess above $1,000,000.

"."

(d) Section 47-1806.04(e)(4) is amended to read as follows:

"(4) For taxable years beginning after December 31, 2017, the credit provided for in paragraph (1) of this subsection shall no longer be allowed.".

(e) Section 47-1807.02(a) is amended as follows: