D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] Sec. 2143. Applicability.

This subtitle shall apply as of the effective date of this act.

SUBTITLE P. H STREET, N.E., RETAIL PRIORITY AREA CLARIFICATION

Sec. 2151. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "H Street, N.E., Retail Priority Area Clarification Emergency Amendment Act of 2017".

Sec. 2152. Section 4(g) of the Retail Incentive Act of 2004, effective September 8, 2004 (D.C. Law 15-185; D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.73(g)), is amended to read as follows:

"(g) There is established the Bladensburg Road, N.E., Retail Priority Area, which shall consist of the parcels, squares, and lots within the following area: Beginning at the intersection of Holbrook Street, N.E., and Mount Olivet Road, N.E.; thence east on Mount Olivet Road, N.E., to Bladensburg Road, N.E.; thence south on Bladensburg Road, N.E., to 17th Street, N.E.; thence south on 17th Street, N.E., to H Street, N.E.; thence east on H Street, N.E., to 19th Street, N.E.; thence south on 19th Street, N.E., to Benning Road, N.E.; thence east on Benning Road, N.E., to Oklahoma Avenue, N.E.; continuing southwest along Oklahoma Avenue, N.E., to the center line of E Street, N.E.; continuing west on E Street, N.E., to the center line of 21st Street, N.E.; continuing north on 21st Street, N.E., to the center line of Gales Street, N.E.; thence northwest on Gales Street, N.E., to 15th Street, N.E.; thence west on G Street, N.E., to 14th Street, N.E.; thence north on 14th Street, N.E., to Florida Avenue, N.E.; thence west on Florida Avenue, N.E., to Holbrook Street, N.E.; thence north on Holbrook Street, N.E., to the point of beginning.".

Sec. 2153. Section 4(c)(2) of the H Street, N.E., Retail Priority Area Incentive Act of 2010, effective April 8, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-354; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.173(c)(2)), is amended to read as follows: