D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] Not over $10,0004% of the taxable income.
Over $10,000 but not over $40,000$400, plus 6% of the excess over $ 10,000.
Over $ 40,000 but not over $ 60,000$2,200, plus 6.5% of the excess over $ 40,000.
Over $ 60,000 but not over $ 350,000$3,500, plus 8.5% of the excess over $ 60,000.
Over $350,000 but not over $1,000,000$28,150, plus 8.75% of the excess above $350,000.
Over $1,000,000$85,025, plus 8.95% of the excess above $1,000,000.

"."

(d) Section 47-1806.04(e)(4) is amended to read as follows:

"(4) For taxable years beginning after December 31, 2017, the credit provided for in paragraph (1) of this subsection shall no longer be allowed.".

(e) Section 47-1807.02(a) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (5) is amended as follows:

(A) Strike the phrase "December 31, 2014," and insert the phrase "December 31, 2014, but before January 1, 2016," in its place.