D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] Sec. 2153. Section 4(c)(2) of the H Street, N.E., Retail Priority Area Incentive Act of 2010, effective April 8, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-354; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.173(c)(2)), is amended to read as follows:

"(2) Frontage on a commercial corridor within the H Street, N.E., Retail Priority Area;".

Sec. 2154. Applicability.

This subtitle shall apply as of the effective date of this act.

SUBTITLE Q. SURPLUS AND DISPOSITION NOTIFICATION

Sec. 2161. Short title.