D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] "(a-1) Proof of compliance with section 21a of the Facilities Act;".

(c) Section 122.8 (5-A DCMR § 122.8) is amended to read as follows:

122.8

"A Licensee shall ensure that a Facility is:

"(a) Free of any lead-based paint hazards; and

"(b) In compliance with section 21a of the Facilities Act with respect to all drinking water sources.".

(d) Section 129.2 (5-A DCMR § 129.2) is amended by adding a new paragraph (c-1) to read as follows:

"(c-1) Proof of compliance with section 21a of the Facilities Act;".

Sec. 6134. Section 6 of the Office of Administrative Hearings Establishment Act of 2001, effective March 6, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-76; D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.03), is amended by adding a new subsection (b-14) to read as follows:

"(b-14) In addition to those cases described in subsections (a), (b), (b-1), (b-2), (b-3), (b-4), (b-5), (b-6), (b-7), (b-8), (b-9), (b-10), (b-11), (b-12), and (b-13), this act shall apply to all adjudicated cases involving contractors who provide false or misleading proof of compliance under section 21a of the Child Development Facilities Regulation Act of 1998, passed on 2nd reading on June 27, 2017 (Enrolled version of Bill 22-244).".

TITLE VII. FINANCE AND REVENUE

SUBTITLE A. SUBJECT TO APPROPRIATIONS