D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] (4) Subsection (d) is repealed.

(5) Subsection (e) is amended by striking the phrase "the agency, the Office of the District of Columbia Auditor," and inserting the phrase "the agency" in its place.

SUBTITLE L. LEGISLATIVE RETIREMENT MATCH

Sec. 1111. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Legislative Branch Employee Retirement Benefits Match Emergency Amendment Act of 2017".

Sec. 1112. Section 2609(b) of the District of Columbia Government Comprehensive Merit Personnel Act of 1978, effective October 1, 1987 (D.C. Law 7-27; D.C. Official Code § 1-626.09(b)), is amended as follows:

(a) The existing text is designated as paragraph (1).

(b) A new paragraph (2) is added to read as follows:

"(2) On behalf of each employee of the Council, the Office of the District of Columbia Auditor, and the Office of Advisory Neighborhood Commissions participating in the deferred compensation plan established by section 2605(2), the District shall contribute each pay period an amount equal to that employee's contribution pursuant to paragraph (1) of this subsection for that pay period; provided, that the District's contribution pursuant to this paragraph on behalf of an employee in any pay period shall not exceed 3% of the employee's base salary during that pay period.".

SUBTITLE M. SURPLUS PROPERTY SALES FUND CLARIFICATION

Sec. 1121. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Surplus Property Sales Fund Clarification Emergency Amendment Act of 2017".