D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] (3) "St. Elizabeth East Campus Redevelopment Site" means the real property known as Square 5868, Suffix S.

SUBTITLE F. LAND DISPOSITION TRANSPARENCY

Sec. 2051. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Land Disposition Transparency Emergency Amendment Act of 2017".

Sec. 2052. Section 1 of An Act Authorizing the sale of certain real estate in the District of Columbia no longer required for public purposes, approved August 5, 1939 (53 Stat. 1211; D.C. Official Code § 10-801), is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (b)(9) is amended by striking the phrase "with this resolution, unless" and inserting the phrase "with this resolution in accordance with subsection (b-1)(2) of this section, unless" in its place.

(b) A new subsection (b-5) is added to read as follows: