D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] (1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(A) Strike the phrase "property tax increment revenues" and insert the phrase "real property tax increment revenues" in its place.

(B) Strike the citation "§ 1-204.90(m)(6)" and insert the citation "§ 1-204.90(n)(6)" in its place.

(2) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows:

"(b) TIF bonds may be issued to finance development costs of eligible projects approved pursuant to this subchapter. Refunding bonds may be issued to refund bonds issued pursuant to this subchapter.".

(c) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.03) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "of any project located in a priority development area".

(2) Subsection (c) is repealed.

(3) A new subsection (i) is added to read as follows:

"(i) For the preparation of the certification required by this section, the CFO shall set forth guidance regarding submission requirements and the process for review of information necessary to implement this section.".

(d) Section 12 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.11) is repealed.

SUBTITLE Q. URBAN FARMING

Sec. 7211. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Urban Farming and Food Security Emergency Amendment Act of 2017".