D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] (b) Section 10(a) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.07(a)) is amended by striking the phrase "Corporation Counsel," and inserting the phrase "Attorney General," in its place.

(c) Section 11(g) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.08(g)) is amended by striking the phrase "Corporation Counsel." and inserting the phrase "Attorney General." in its place.

(d) Section 12(a)(10) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.09(a)(10)) is amended by striking the phrase "Executive Director" and inserting the phrase "Chief Operating Officer" in its place.

(e) Section 15 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.12) is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 15. Chief Operating Officer and other personnel.

"(a) There shall be a Chief Operating Officer of the Office. The Chief Operating Officer shall be responsible for the administration of the Office subject to the supervision of the Chief Administrative Law Judge.