D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] Sec. 8066. Section 7 of the District of Columbia Motor Vehicle Parking Facility Act of 1942, approved February 16, 1942 (56 Stat. 93; D.C. Official Code § 50-2607), is amended by striking the phrase "deposited in the Local Transportation Fund as established by the Highway Trust Fund Amendment Act of 2001, effective October 3, 2001 (D.C. Law 14-28; D.C. Official Code § 9-111.01a)." and inserting the phrase "transferred to the Capital Improvements Program and used to fund the renovation, repair, and maintenance of local transportation infrastructure." in its place.

TITLE IX. SPECIAL PURPOSE AND DEDICATED REVENUE FUNDS

SUBTITLE A. DESIGNATED FUND TRANSFERS

Sec. 9001. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Designated Fund Transfer Emergency Act of 2017".