D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] (f) Section 16(a) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.13(a)) is amended by striking the phrase "Executive Director," and inserting the phrase "Chief Operating Officer," in its place.

(g) Section 17(d) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.14(d)) is amended by striking the phrase "Office by the Corporation Counsel," and inserting the phrase "Office by the Attorney General," in its place.

(h) Section 20(b)(3) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.17(b)(3)) is amended by striking the phrase "Corporation Counsel" and inserting the phrase "Attorney General" in its place.

Sec. 1023. Section 908(15) of the District of Columbia Government Comprehensive Merit Personnel Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-139; D.C. Official Code § 1-609.08(15)), is amended to read as follows:

"(15) The Chief Administrative Law Judge and the Administrative Law Judges of the Office of Administrative Hearings;".

SUBTITLE D. OFFICE OF EMPLOYEE APPEALS MEMBER COMPENSATION

Sec. 1031. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Office of Employee Appeals Member Compensation Emergency Amendment Act of 2017".