D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] (3) Subsection (e) is amended to read as follows:

"(e) If there is no initiator within the meaning of section 101(4A), the Mayor shall discharge the responsibilities of the initiator set forth in this section; provided, that no fee shall be assessed pursuant to subsection (d) of this section.".

(d) Section 423 (D.C. Official Code § 9-204.23) is amended by adding a new subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) If there is no initiator within the meaning of section 101(4A), the Mayor shall discharge the responsibilities of the initiator set forth in this section.".

(e) Section 424(a)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 9-204.24(a)(1)) is amended by adding a new subparagraph (B-i) to read as follows:

"(B-i) District Department of Transportation and Office of the Chief Technology Officer records;".

SUBTITLE P. PUBLIC USE OF PUBLIC BUILDINGS

Sec. 1151. Short title.