D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] (b) Subsection (e)(1)(C) is amended to read as follows:

"(C) Annual benchmarks for complying with subsection (a)(2) of this section.".

SUBTITLE C. LIHEAP HEAT AND EAT INITIATIVE

Sec. 6021. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "LIHEAP Heat and Eat Initiative Emergency Amendment Act of 2017".

Sec. 6022. Section 5083(b) of the Food Stamp Expansion Act of 2009, effective March 3, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-111; D.C. Official Code § 4-261.03(b)), is amended by striking the phrase "recipients shall" and inserting the phrase "recipients who would receive additional SNAP benefits if they received the minimum annual benefit described in subsection (c) of this section shall" in its place.

SUBTITLE D. AIR QUALITY CONSTRUCTION PERMITS FUND

Sec. 6031. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Air Quality Construction Permits Fund Emergency Amendment Act of 2017".