D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] Sec. 5092. The Department of Health Care Finance, in coordination with the Deputy Mayor for Planning and Economic Development, shall develop a plan to establish a high-quality, full-service community hospital on the Saint Elizabeths East Campus.

TITLE VI. TRANSPORTATION, PUBLIC WORKS, AND THE ENVIRONMENT

SUBTITLE A. PRODUCT STEWARDSHIP

Sec. 6001. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Product Stewardship Emergency Amendment Act of 2017".

Sec. 6002. The Paint Stewardship Act of 2014, effective March 11, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-205; D.C. Official Code § 8-233.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 5 (D.C. Official Code § 8-233.04) is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows:

"(f) Permit fees collected pursuant to this section shall be deposited in the Product Stewardship Fund established by section 127 of the Sustainable Solid Waste Management Emergency Amendment Act of 2014, passed on emergency basis on June 27, 2017 (Enrolled version of Bill 22-341).".

(b) Section 7(b) (D.C. Official Code § 8-233.06(b)) is amended as follows:

(1) Designate the existing text as paragraph (1).