D.C. Act 22-167. Fiscal Year 2018 Budget Support Congressional Review Emergency Act of 2017.
[…] Subject to authorization in an approved budget and financial plan, any funds appropriated in the Fund shall be continually available without regard to fiscal year limitation" in its place.

SUBTITLE H. PRIVATE SPONSORSHIP OF DC CIRCULATOR AND DC STREETCAR

Sec. 6071. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Private Sponsorship of DC Circulator and DC Streetcar Emergency Amendment Act of 2017".

Sec. 6072. The Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, effective May 21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-137; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 5(a)(3)(H)(ii) (D.C. Official Code § 50-921.04(a)(3)(H)(ii)) is amended by striking the phrase "section 9h;" and inserting the phrase "section 9h; provided further, that proceeds relating to private sponsorship of vehicles, equipment, and facilities used in the DC Circulator program shall be deposited into the DC Circulator Fund established by section 11c; provided further, that proceeds relating to private sponsorship of vehicles, equipment, and facilities used in the DC Streetcar program shall be deposited into the DC Streetcar Fund established by section 11o;" in its place.

(b) Section 11b (D.C. Official Code § 50-921.32) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting a semicolon in its place.