D.C. Act 23-478. Revised Streatery and Pop Up Locations Programs Clarification Emergency Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Revised Streatery and Pop Up Locations Programs Clarification Emergency Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 2. The amendatory language of § 25-113(a) in section 204(a)(2) of the Coronavirus Support Temporary Amendment Act of 2020, enacted on July 7, 2020 (D.C. Act 23-334; 67 DCR 8622), is amended as follows:

(1) Subparagraph (3)(D) is amended to read as follows:

"(D)(i) An on-premises retailer's licensee, class C/R, D/R, C/T, D/T, C/H, D/H, C/N, D/N, C/X, or D/X, including a multipurpose facility or private club, that is registered with the Board under subparagraph (C) of this paragraph may also register with the Board to sell, on a temporary basis, beer, wine, or spirits for on-premises consumption indoors and to sell beer, wine, or spirits in closed containers accompanied by one or more prepared food items for off-premises consumption from up to 2 additional locations other than the licensed premises.

"(ii) Board approval shall not be required for the additional registration under this subparagraph; provided, that: