D.C. Act 24-306. Post-Public Health Emergency Protections Extension Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Post-Public Health Emergency Protections Extension Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2022".

Sec. 2. Section 303 of the Condominium Act of 1976, effective March 29, 1977 (D.C. Law 1-89; D.C. Official Code § 42-1903.03), is amended by adding new a subsection (f) to read as follows:

"(f) Notwithstanding any language contained in this act or in the condominium instruments:

"(1) The executive board may authorize unit owners to submit votes by electronic transmission up to 7 days before the scheduled date of any meeting of the unit owners, and unit owners who submit votes during such period shall be deemed to be present and voting in person at such meeting.

"(2)(A) Meetings of the unit owners' association, board of directors, or committees may be conducted or attended by telephone conference, video conference, or similar electronic means.