D.C. Act 24-306. Post-Public Health Emergency Protections Extension Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(4) During the period from March 11, 2020, until December 31, 2022, the public body takes steps reasonably calculated to allow the public to view or hear the meeting while the meeting is taking place, or, if doing so is not technologically feasible, as soon thereafter as reasonably practicable.".

(b) Section 406 (D.C. Official Code § 2-576) is amended by adding a new paragraph (6) to read as follows:

"(6) The public posting requirements of paragraph (2)(A) of this section shall not apply during the period from March 11, 2020, through December 31, 2022.".

(c) Section 407(a)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 2-577(a)(1)) is amended by striking the phrase "attend the meeting;" and inserting the phrase "attend the meeting, or in the case of a meeting held during the period from March 11, 2020, until December 31, 2022, steps are taken that are reasonably calculated to allow the public to view or hear the meeting while the meeting is taking place, or, if doing so is not technologically feasible, as soon thereafter as reasonably practicable;" in its place.

Sec. 6. Section 3 of the Public Emergency Extension and Eviction and Utility Moratorium Phasing Temporary Amendment Act of 2021, effective October 27, 2021 (D.C. Law 24-39; 68 DCR 9487), is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (h) is repealed.

(b) Subsection (m) is repealed.