D.C. Act 24-306. Post-Public Health Emergency Protections Extension Congressional Review Emergency Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (a) Section 307(m) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase "payment plans" and inserting the phrase "payment plans, including the number of payment plans that have defaulted" in its place.

(2) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase "payment plans" and inserting the phrase "payment plans, including the number of payment plans that have defaulted" in its place.

(b) Section 308(c)(2)(A)(ii) is amended by striking the phrase "48 hours" and inserting the phrase "2 business days" in its place.

(c) Section 809 is repealed.

Sec. 4. Section 112a(f) of the Sustainable Solid Waste Management Amendment Act of 2014, effective February 26, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-154; D.C. Official Code § 8-1031.12a(f)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (1A) to read as follows:

"(1A) Notwithstanding paragraph (1) of this subsection, the Mayor, or a contractor selected by the Mayor, may provide the training required by paragraph (1) of this subsection remotely through videoconference or pre-recorded training video.".

Sec. 5. The Open Meetings Act, effective March 31, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-350; D.C. Official Code § 2-571 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 405(a) (D.C. Official Code § 2-575(a)) is amended as follows: