Code of the District of Columbia
§ 10–551.06. Green building priority.
Priority consideration for the District government's facility needs shall be given to buildings maintaining net zero energy compliance and to buildings fulfilling or exceeding the LEED-NC 2.2 standard or the LEED-CS 2.0 standard at the silver level.