Code of the District of Columbia
§ 28–4502. Contract, combination, or conspiracy to restrain trade.
Every contract, combination in the form of a trust or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce all or any part of which is within the District of Columbia is declared to be illegal.