Code of the District of Columbia
§ 32–1012.01. Administrative actions.
Administrative complaints filed for violations of this chapter shall be considered under the same procedures and with all the same legal and equitable remedies available for violations of Chapter 13 of this title [§ 32-1301 et seq.].