Code of the District of Columbia
§ 34–1803.03. Additional revenues.
All revenues from the following sources shall be deposited into the Fund:
(1) Steam (including arrearage payments) for the Correctional Treatment Facility received by the District since October 1, 2007; and
(2) From fines paid due to automated photo enforcement in any one fiscal year:
(A) Aggregate revenues in excess of $105,791,000 in fiscal year 2013;
(B) Aggregate revenues in excess of $141,348,000 in fiscal year 2014;
(C) Aggregate revenues in excess of $155,812,000 in fiscal year 2015;
(D) Aggregate revenues in excess of $148,020,000 in fiscal year 2016; and
(E) Aggregate revenues in excess of $140,618,000 in fiscal year 2017 and in each fiscal year thereafter.