Code of the District of Columbia
§ 48–655. Third-party delivery platform [service]; registration requirement.
*NOTE: This section includes amendments by temporary legislation that will expire on March 29, 2024. To view the text of this section after the expiration of all emergency and temporary legislation, click this link: Permanent Version.*
A third-party food delivery service operating in the District shall register with the Department of Licensing and Consumer Protection.