D.C. Law 21-125. Neighborhood Engagement Achieves Results Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(iii) The gender of the victim;

"(iv) The level of education of the victim;

"(v) The police service area where the victim resides;

"(vi) The number of prior contacts the victim has had with the Metropolitan Police Department;

"(vii) The number and type of convictions on the victim’s criminal record; and

"(viii) The victim’s relationship, if any, to the suspect.".

Subtitle I. OFFICER RETENTION AND RECRUITMENT INCENTIVES

Sec. 211. Section 1103 of the District of Columbia Government Comprehensive Merit Personnel Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-139; D.C. Official Code § 1-611.03), is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (f)(1) is repealed.

(b) A new subsection (g) is added to read as follows:

"(g)(1) The Chief of Police may grant time off, to be considered FLSA-exempt, to uniformed members of the Metropolitan Police Department at the rank of Inspector and above, and the civilian equivalents, for work performed in excess of an 80-hour biweekly pay period, excluding roll call; provided, that:

"(A) FLSA-exempt time off granted to any individual employee shall not exceed a total of 80 hours in any consecutive 12-month period;

"(B) FLSA-exempt time off shall be forfeited if not used by the end of the leave year following the leave year in which it was earned; and