D.C. Law 21-125. Neighborhood Engagement Achieves Results Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(d) Immediately following the presentation of its report, the Task Force shall be dissolved.".

Subtitle C. POLICE-COMMUNITY RELATIONS SURVEY

Sec. 204. Section 1501 of the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council for the District of Columbia Establishment Act of 2001, effective October 3, 2001 (D.C. Law 14-28; D.C. Official Code § 22-4234), is amended by adding a new subsection (b-1) to read as follows:

"(b-1) The CJCC shall also conduct a public opinion survey of police-community relations in the District of Columbia and submit an analysis of the results in a report to the Mayor and the Council by January 31, 2017.".

Subtitle D. ASSAULT ON A POLICE OFFICER

Sec. 205. Section 432(b) of the Revised Statutes of the District of Columbia (D.C. Official Code § 22-405(b)), is amended to read as follows: