D.C. Law 21-125. Neighborhood Engagement Achieves Results Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] Title V. GOOD TIME CREDITS

Sec. 501. Section 3c(c) of the District of Columbia Good Time Credits Act of 1986, effective May 17, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-732; D.C. Official Code § 24-221.01c(c)), is amended by striking the number "8" and inserting the number "10" in its place.

Title VI. FIREARMS CONTROL BOUNDARIES CLARIFICATION

Sec. 601. Section 907 of the Firearms Control Regulations Act of 1975, effective June 16, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-279; D.C. Official Code § 7-2509.07), is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (11) is amended to read as follows:

"(11) The White House Complex and its grounds up to and including to the curb of the adjacent sidewalks touching the roadways of the area bounded by Constitution Avenue, N.W., 15th Street, N.W., H Street, N.W., and 17th Street, N.W.;".

(2) Paragraph (12) is amended to read as follows: