D.C. Law 21-155. Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(3) Within 14 business days of the request of a party, provide access to the photograph or video footage; provided, that where the photograph or video footage is evidence in a criminal proceeding, access to the photograph or video footage shall be handled through the existing discovery process for criminal cases.

"(b) Nothing in this section shall be construed to alter or impair the rights of any person under Title II of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, effective March 29, 1977 (D.C. Law 1-96; D.C. Official Code § 2-531 et seq).

"(c) The Mayor, pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), may issue rules to implement the provisions of this section.

"(d) For the purposes of this section, the term "District-owned camera" shall not include a body-worn camera.".

Sec. 802. Major Crash Review Task Force.

(a) There is established a Major Crash Review Task Force ("Task Force"), which shall consist of the following members: