D.C. Law 21-155. Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] The report shall also review best practices in other jurisdictions and examine issues related to equipping emergency vehicles with cameras, such as cost, implementation, accident prevention, and feasibility. If the Mayor recommends equipping emergency vehicles with cameras, the report shall provide a timeline for implementing the use of such cameras.

TITLE VII. DRUNK DRIVING

Sec. 701. Section 10a of the District of Columbia Traffic Act, 1925, effective April 3, 2001 (D,C. Law 13-238; D.C. Official Code § 50-2201.05a), is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 10a. Establishment of Ignition Interlock System Program.

"(a) For the purposes of this section, the term "covered offense" means a violation of any of the following provisions of law:

"(1) Section 3b, 3c, or 3e of the Anti-Drunk Driving Act of 1982, effective April 27, 2013 (D.C. Law 19-266; D.C. Official Code § 50-2206.11, § 50-2206.12, or § 50-2206.14); or