D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] (b) Section 205(a)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 42-3502.05(a)(1)) is amended by striking the phrase "title III;" and inserting the phrase "Title III, or any unit rented by a home and community-based services waiver provider and occupied by a tenant with a disability without regard to income but otherwise as defined in section 206(f)(2)(A), or co-leased by a home and community-based services waiver provider and occupied by a tenant with a disability without regard to income but otherwise as defined in section 206(f)(2)(A);" in its place.

(c) Section 208(h)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 42-3502.08(h)(2)) is amended by striking the phrase "elderly or disabled tenant" and inserting the phrase "elderly or disabled tenant, including a unit leased or co-leased by a home and community-based services waiver provider," in its place.

SUBTITLE E. COMMISSION ON HEALTH EQUITY

Sec. 5041. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Commission on Health Equity Amendment Act of 2016".