D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] (B) Paragraph (49) is amended as follows:

(i) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase "means the jurisdictions listed in subparagraph (B-i) of this paragraph and any jurisdiction that" and inserting the phrase "means a jurisdiction that" in its place.

(ii) Subparagraph (B-i) is repealed.

(3) Section 47-1806.02(h-1)(1) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to read as follows:

"(h-1)(1) For taxable years beginning after December 31, 2014, the amount of the personal exemption otherwise allowable for the taxable year in the case of an individual whose adjusted gross income exceeds $150,000 shall be reduced by 2% for every $2,500 (or fraction thereof) by which the taxpayer's adjusted gross income for the taxable year exceeds $150,000.".

(4) Section 47-1807.02(a)(6) is amended by striking the phrase "9%" and inserting the phrase "9.2%, 9%" in its place.

(5) Section 47-1808.03(a)(6) is amended by striking the phrase "9%" and inserting the phrase "9.2%, 9%" in its place.

(6) Section 47-1810.09 is repealed.