D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] (d) Section 8052 is amended as follows:

(1) Strke the phrase "YY105C" in the tabular array and insert the phrase "YY159C" in its place.

(2) Strike the phrase "PROSPECT ES MODERNIZATION/RENOVATION" in the tabular array and insert the phrase "ELLINGTON MODERNIZATION/RENOVATION" in its place.

Sec. 7023. Section 7154 of the IPW Fund, Destination DC Marketing Fund, and WMATA Momentum Support Fund Establishment Act of 2014, effective February 26, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-155; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.311), is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 7154. WMATA Operations Support Fund.

"(a) There is established as a special fund the WMATA Operations Support Fund ("Fund"), which shall be administered by the Chief Financial Officer in accordance with subsection (c) of this section.

"(b)(1) Upon affirmance of the trial court's summary-judgment rulings by the District of Columbia Court of Appeals in District of Columbia v.