D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] Sec. 1042. The Public-Private Partnership Act of 2014, effective March 11, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-228; D.C. Official Code § 2-271.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 105(c) (D.C. Official Code § 2-272.04(c)) is amended by striking the phrase "sections 107 and 109" and inserting the phrase "this act" in its place.

(b) Section 108(f) (D.C. Official Code § 2-273.03(f)) is amended by striking the phrase "response period" and inserting the phrase "evaluation period as part of the report submitted to the Council pursuant to section 114(a)(1)" in its place.

(c) Section 109(b)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 2-273.04(b)(2)) is amended by striking the phrase "the unsolicited proposal" and inserting the phrase "notice of the favorable evaluation of the unsolicited proposal, including a link to where a copy of the proposal may be publicly accessed on the Internet," in its place.

(d) Section 301(a) (D.C. Official Code § 2-274.01(a)) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase "projects; and" and inserting the phrase "projects;" in its place.