D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] "(f) Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, the total combined rebate payments per fiscal year for all occupants under this section, beginning in Fiscal Year 2017, shall not exceed $3 million.".

Sec. 2003. Section 301(d-1) of the National Capital Revitalization Corporation and Anacostia Waterfront Corporation Reorganization Act of 2008, effective March 26, 2008 (D.C. Law 14-138; D.C. Official Code § 2-1225.21(d-1)), is amended to read as follows:

"(d-1) In Fiscal Year 2017 and each fiscal year thereafter, up to $3 million in monies credited to the Account may be used to fund real property tax rebates under D.C. Official Code § 47-4665.".

SUBTITLE B. INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AMENDMENT

Sec. 2011. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Inaugural Celebration Amendment Act of 2016".