D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] Sec. 3033. Section 6(h)(4)(C)(i) of the District of Columbia Funeral Services Regulatory Act of 1984, effective May 22, 1984 (D.C. Law 5-84; D.C. Official Code § 3-405(h)(4)(C)(i)), is amended by striking the phrase "The Anatomical Board, human tissue banks, and anatomical gifts;" and inserting the phrase "Human tissue banks and anatomical gifts;" in its place.

SUBTITLE E. FIRE OFFICIALS SERVICE LONGEVITY AMENDMENT

Sec. 3041. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Fire and Emergency Medical Services Department Chief Officers Service Longevity Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 3042. Section 401(a)(1) of the District of Columbia Police and Firemen's Salary Act of 1958, approved August 1, 1958 (72 Stat. 484; D.C. Official Code § 5-544.01(a)(1)), is amended by striking the phrase "contained in section 101, an amount computed in accordance with the following table:" and inserting the phrase "contained in section 101, as modified pursuant to section 506a, an amount computed in accordance with the following table; provided, that for each Assistant Fire Chief, Deputy Fire Chief, and Battalion Fire Chief in active service, longevity pay shall be calculated based on the Class and Service Step that the member occupies:" in its place.

SUBTITLE F. FEMS PRESUMPTIVE DISABILITY IMPLEMENTATION

Sec. 3051. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Fire and Emergency Medical Services Presumptive Disability Implementation Amendment Act of 2016".