D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] SUBTITLE H. PARKSIDE PARCEL E AND J TAX ABATEMENT

Sec. 7091. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Parkside Parcel E and J Mixed-Income Apartments Tax Abatement Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 7092. Chapter 46 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) The table of contents is amended by striking the phrase "47-4658. Parkside Parcel E and J Mixed-Income Apartments; Lot 808, Square 5041 and Lot 811, Square 5056." and inserting the phrase "47-4658. Lot 72, Square 5041 and Lot 811, Square 5056." in its place.

(b) Section 47-4658 is amended as follows:

(1) The heading is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. § 47-4658. Lot 72, Square 5041 and Lot 811, Square 5056.

(2) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) Subject to subsection (b) of this section, the real property described as Lot 72 in Square 5041 and Lot 811 in Square 5056 shall be allowed an annual real property tax abatement equal to the amount of the real property taxes assessed and imposed by Chapter 8 of this title of up to a total maximum amount for each lot of $300,000 per year for 10 property tax years commencing for Lot 72 and Lot 811 at the beginning of the first month following the date that specific lot is issued a final certificate of occupancy ("commencement date") and ending for each lot at the end of the 10th full real property tax year following the lot's commencement date.".

(3) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the year "2018" and inserting the year "2020" in its place.