D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] Sec. 3091. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Office of the Attorney General Litigation Support Fund and Authority Clarification Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 3092. The Attorney General for the District of Columbia Clarification and Elected Term Amendment Act of 2010, effective October 22, 2015 (D.C. Law 21-36; D.C. Official Code § 1-301.81 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 106b(d)(3) (D.C. Official Code § 1-301.86b(d)(3)) is amended by striking the phrase "$1.5 million" both times it appears and inserting the phrase "$3 million" in its place.

(b) Section 108b (D.C. Official Code § 1-301.88b) is amended as follows:

(1) Designate the existing text as subsection (a).

(2) A new subsection (b) is added to read as follows:

"(b)(1) The Attorney General shall issue rules to govern the procurement of goods and services for the Office of the Attorney General.