D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] "(5) All interest earned on all deposits.".

Sec. 2053. Section 2e of the Film DC Economic Incentive Act of 2006, effective March 3, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-111; D.C. Official Code § 2-1204.11e), is repealed.

SUBTITLE G. DMPED PROCUREMENT EXEMPTION CLARIFICATION

Sec. 2061. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "DMPED Procurement Exemption Clarification Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 2062. Section 201 of the National Capital Revitalization Corporation and Anacostia Waterfront Corporation Reorganization Act of 2008, effective March 26, 2008 (D.C. Law 17-138; D.C. Official Code § 2-1225.11), is amended by adding a new subsection (b-1) to read as follows:

"(b-1) Any contract between the Deputy Mayor for Planning and Economic Development and a developer for the development of Square 3128 related to Zoning Commission Order No. Z.C. 13-14, or amendment to that order, shall not be subject to titles IV, V, andVI, and sections702 and 1101 of the Procurement Practices Reform Act of 2010, effective April 8, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-371; D.C. Official Code § 2-351.01 et seq.).".

SUBTITLE H. BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS CHARTER RENEWAL

Sec. 2071. Short title.