D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] (3) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "or 50% of the wages for employment paid to such individual by employers during his base period whichever is the lesser".

(4) Subsection (e) is amended as follows:

(A) Strike the figure "$20" and insert the figure "$50" in its place.

(B) Strike the figure "80%" and insert the figure "66%" in its place.

(5) Subsection (f) is amended by striking the phrase "this section shall not apply" and inserting the phrase "this subsection shall not apply" in its place.

(c) Section 8 (D.C. Official Code § 51-108) is amended by striking the last sentence and inserting the following sentence in its place:

"All payments of benefits shall be made by the Chief Financial Officer and shall be subject to a post, but not a prior, audit by the Office of the Inspector General.".

SUBTITLE M. TOPA APPLICATION ASSISTANCE PILOT PROGRAM

Sec. 2121. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "TOPA Application Assistance Pilot Program Amendment Act of 2016".