D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] "(3) The exemption provided in this subsection shall not be construed to exempt any agent or broker from any other requirement imposed by this section.".

SUBTITLE E. PUBLIC-PRIVATE PARTNERSHIPS

Sec. 1041. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Public-Private Partnerships Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 1042. The Public-Private Partnership Act of 2014, effective March 11, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-228; D.C. Official Code § 2-271.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 105(c) (D.C. Official Code § 2-272.04(c)) is amended by striking the phrase "sections 107 and 109" and inserting the phrase "this act" in its place.

(b) Section 108(f) (D.C. Official Code § 2-273.03(f)) is amended by striking the phrase "response period" and inserting the phrase "evaluation period as part of the report submitted to the Council pursuant to section 114(a)(1)" in its place.