D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] (a) Section 203 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1162.03) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (b)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "45-day" both times it appears and inserting the phrase "90-day" in its place.

(2) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase "Chairman of the Ethics Board" and inserting the phrase "Chairperson of the Ethics Board" in its place.

(b) Section 205 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1162.05) is amended by striking the word "Chairman" both times it appears and inserting the word "Chairperson" in its place.

(c) Section 227(b)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 1-1162.27(b)(2)) is amended to read as follows:

"(2) The registration fee for lobbyists who lobby solely for nonprofit organizations shall be $50. For the purposes of this paragraph, the term "nonprofit organization" means an organization exempt from taxation under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, approved October 22, 1986 (68A Stat. 163; 26 U.S.C. § 501(c)(3)).".

SUBTITLE C. EMPLOYEES' COMPENSATION FUND AMENDMENT

Sec. 1021. Short title.