D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] (2) Strike the word "bimonthly" and insert the word "semiannual" in its place.

(3) Strike the word "subgrantee" both times it appears and insert the word "grantee" in its place.

(4) Strike the word "subgrant" wherever it appears and insert the word "grant" in its place.

(e) Section 5146 (D.C. Official Code § 1-325.325) is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 5146. Authorization for grant-managing entity.

"For Fiscal Year 2017, the Department of Health is designated as the grant-managing entity.".

(f) Section 5147 (D.C. Official Code § 1-325.326) is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 5147. Limitation on duplicative projects.

"The grant-managing entity shall take steps to avoid awarding a grant to a nonprofit that has been awarded or is being awarded funds from another District agency for the same or similar program purposes for which it is applying for funding from the Fund.".

SUBTITLE G. MEDICAID HOSPTAL OUTPATIENT SUPPLEMENTAL PAYMENT

Sec. 5061. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Medicaid Hospital Outpatient Supplemental Payment Act of 2016".

Sec. 5062. Definitions.

For the purposes of this subtitle, the term: