D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] "(2) For tax years beginning after December 31, 2015, all returns of income for the preceding taxable year required to be filed by § 47-1805.01 shall be filed with the Chief Financial Officer on or before the 15th day of April of each year; except, that such returns, if made on the basis of a fiscal year, shall be filed on or before the 15th day of the 4th month following the close of such fiscal year.".

(2) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "The Mayor" and inserting the phrase "The Chief Financial Officer" in its place.

SUBTITLE E. COLLEGE SAVINGS PROGRAM AMENDMENT

Sec. 7061. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "College Savings Program Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 7062. The lead-in language of section 47-4512(b)(1) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to read as follows:

"By May 31st of each year, the Chief Financial Officer shall submit to the Council a report for the preceding fiscal year, which shall include:".

SUBTITLE F. D.C. LOTTERY AMENDMENT

Sec. 7071. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Lottery Amendment Act of 2016".