D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] Sec. 5046. Section 2(f)(53) of the of the Confirmation Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-142; D.C. Official Code § 1-523.0l(f)(53)), is amended to read as follows:

"(53) The Commission on Health Equity.".

SUBTITLE F. TEEN PREGNANCY PREVENTION FUND AMENDMENT

Sec. 5051. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Teen Pregnancy Prevention Fund Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 5052. The Teen Pregnancy Prevention Fund Establishment Act of 2014, effective February 26, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-155; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.321 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 5142(2) (D.C. Official Code § 1-325.321(2)) is amended by striking the phrase "the DC Campaign to Prevent Teen Pregnancy, as authorized by section 5146" and inserting the phrase ", for Fiscal Year 2017, the Department of Health, as authorized by section 5146" in its place.

(b) Section 5143 (D.C. Official Code § 1-325.322) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the word "subgrants" and inserting the word "grants" in its place.

(2) Subsections (b), (c), and (d) are amended to read as follows: