D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] (b) Section 7(b) (D.C. Official Code § 32-131.06(b)) is amended by striking the phrase "agreement." and inserting the phrase "agreement that expressly waives the requirements in clear and unambiguous terms." in its place.

SUBTITLE K. ADULT CAREER PATHWAYS IMPLEMENTATION

Sec. 2101. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Adult Career Pathways Implementation Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 2102. Section 14(d)(2)(D) of the District of Columbia Unemployment Compensation Act, approved August 28, 1935 (49 Stat. 947; D.C. Official Code § 51-114(d)(2)(D)), is amended by striking the phrase "Administrative Fund may be used" and inserting the phrase "Administrative Fund, or other sources of workforce development funding, may be used" in its place.

SUBTITLE L. UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFITS MODERNIZATION

Sec. 2111. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Unemployment Benefits Modernization Amendment Act of 2016".