D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] Z.C. 13-14, or amendment to that order, shall not be subject to titles IV, V, andVI, and sections702 and 1101 of the Procurement Practices Reform Act of 2010, effective April 8, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-371; D.C. Official Code § 2-351.01 et seq.).".

SUBTITLE H. BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS CHARTER RENEWAL

Sec. 2071. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Business Improvement Districts Charter Renewal Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 2072. The Business Improvement Districts Act of 1996, effective May 29, 1996 (D.C. Law 11-134; D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 19(a)(1)(B) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.18(a)(1)(B)), is amended to read as follows:

"(B) The BID submits a plan for the next 5 years of BID operations to the Mayor; and".

(b) Section 24(b) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.01, note) is repealed.

SUBTITLE I. PREGNANT WORKERS' PROTECTION

Sec. 2081. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Protecting Pregnant Workers Fairness Amendment Act of 2016".