D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] "By May 31st of each year, the Chief Financial Officer shall submit to the Council a report for the preceding fiscal year, which shall include:".

SUBTITLE F. D.C. LOTTERY AMENDMENT

Sec. 7071. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Lottery Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 7072. Section 4 of the Law to Legalize Lotteries, Daily Numbers Games, and Bingo and Raffles for Charitable Purposes in the District of Columbia, effective March 10, 1981 (D.C. Law 3-172; D.C. Official Code § 3-1301 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 2-2501 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1301) is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 2-2501. Creation; established as an office within the Office of the Chief Financial Officer; transfer of powers; definitions.

"(a) There is hereby created by the District of Columbia, the District of Columbia Lottery and Charitable Games Control Board.