D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] The Resource Center is located in the Moultrie Courthouse at 500 Indiana Ave. NW.".

(b) Section 47-1353.01(b) is amended by striking the phrase ""Tax Sale Resource Center. Resource Center attorneys provide legal information to taxpayers and interested parties who do not have their own lawyers on Wednesday mornings from 10:00am to 12:00pm when court is in session. The Resource Center is located in the Moultrie Courthouse at 500 Indiana Ave., NW.".

(c) Section 47-1382(b) is amended to read as follows:

"(b) Notwithstanding subsection (a)(1) of this section, upon issuance of a tax deed concerning a real property sold under § 47-1353(a)(3) or (b), the real property shall be free and clear of all prior taxes and liabilities owed by the real property to a taxing agency. The purchaser shall not be required to pay such prior taxes and liabilities to receive the tax deed.".

SUBTITLE K. TAX REVISION COMMISSION IMPLEMENTATION

Sec. 7121. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Tax Revision Implementation Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 7122. Section 47-181(b) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows: