D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] Sec. 2011. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Inaugural Celebration Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 2012. Section 25-723(e)(1) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by striking the phrase "designated "Inaugural Week."" and inserting the phrase "designated "Inaugural Week"; except, that in 2017, January 14 through January 22 shall be designated "Inaugural Week."" in its place.

SUBTITLE C. REIMBURSABLE DETAIL SUBSIDY PROGRAM AMENDMENT

Sec. 2021. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Reimbursable Detail Subsidy Program Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 2022. Section 25-798 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "or in a group," and inserting the phrase "or in a group, or a promoter or organizer of a pub crawl event, as defined by rule," in its place.

(b) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase "the licensee." and inserting the phrase "the licensee, or licensees, or the promoter or organizer of a pub crawl event." in its place.

SUBTITLE D. WALTER REED DEVELOPMENT OMNIBUS

Sec. 2031. Short title.