D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] (c) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.

(d) A new paragraph (3) is added to read as follows:

"(3) A list of infrastructure and enforcement recommendations to enhance safety at each of the 10 most dangerous intersections identified pursuant to paragraph (2) of this section, and a timeline for the implementation of each recommendation.".

SUBTITLE H. BID PARKING ABATEMENT FUND AMENDMENT

Sec. 6071. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "BID Parking Abatement Fund Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 6072. Section 6082(b) of the Fiscal Year 2016 Budget Support Act of 2015, effective October 22, 2015 (D.C. Law 21-36; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.341(b)), is amended to read as follows:

"(b) The Fund shall be funded by an annual appropriation in the amount of $120,000 from the District's annually approved budget and financial plan.".

SUBTITLE I. COMMUNITY RENEWABLE ENERGY CREDIT RATE CLARIFICATION AMENDMENT

Sec. 6081. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Community Renewable Energy Credit Rate Clarification Amendment Act of 2016".