D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] [Repealed]." in its place.

(3) Strike the phrase "47-368.03. Reduction in rates for certain excise taxes." and insert the phrase "47-368.03. Reduction in rates for certain excise taxes. [Repealed]." in its place.

(b) Section 47-368.01 is repealed.

(c) Section 47-368.02 is repealed.

(d) Section 47-368.03 is repealed.

SUBTITLE O. VAULT TAX EXPANSION

Sec. 7161. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Vault Tax Expansion Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 7162. Section 305(d) of the District of Columbia Public Space Rental Act, approved October 17, 1968 (82 Stat. 1159; D.C. Official Code § 10-1103.04(d)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (4) to read as follows:

"(4) Any vault serving, in whole or in part, real property located at Square 287, Lot 812 shall be exempt from vault rent.".

SUBTITLE P. WALKER JONES REAL PROPERTY TAX ABATEMENT

Sec. 7171. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Walker Jones/Northwest One Unity Health Center Tax Abatement Amendment Act of 2016".