D.C. Law 21-160. Fiscal Year 2017 Budget Support Act of 2016.
[…] (4) Subsection (g) is amended by striking the word "Board" and inserting the phrase "Chief Financial Officer" in its place.

Sec. 7073. Section 2(e)(11) of the Confirmation Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-142; D.C. Official Code § 1-523.01(e)(11)), is repealed.

Sec. 7074. The District of Columbia Government Comprehensive Merit Personnel Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-139; D. C. Official Code 1-601.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 406(b)(14) (D.C. Official Code § 1-604.06(b)(14)) is amended to read as follows:

"(14) For all employees of the Office of Lottery and Charitable Games, including the Executive Director, the personnel authority is the Chief Financial Officer.".

(b) Section 908(13) (D.C. Official Code § 1-609.08(13)) is repealed.

SUBTITLE G. OIG AUDIT AMENDMENT

Sec. 7081. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Office of Inspector General Audit Amendment Act of 2016".