D.C. Law 21-240. Council Financial Disclosure Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(3) Not filed a report and the reason for not filing, if known.".

(4) A new subsection (i) is added to read as follows:

"(i) Each personnel authority shall compile a list of all public officials, as defined by section 101(47), within its respective agency or the Council, and shall supply the list to the Ethics Board no later than 11:59 p.m. on March 1 of each year. The list required by this subsection shall include the name, title, position, grade level, home address, work e-mail address, and work telephone number for each public official appearing on the list.".

(c) Section 225 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1162.25) is amended to read as follows:

"(a)(1) Each employee, other than a public official or a Council employee, who advises, makes decisions or participates substantially in areas of contracting, procurement, administration of grants or subsidies, developing policies, land-use planning, inspecting, licensing, policy-making, regulating, or auditing, or acts in areas of responsibility that may create a conflict of interest or appearance of a conflict of interest, as determined by the appropriate agency head, shall file a report containing a full and complete statement of the information required by section 224 with the appropriate agency head no later than 11:59 p.m. on May 15 of each year.