D.C. Law 21-27. Fiscal Year 2016 Budget Request Act of 2015.
[…] (A) Section 303 (sec. 1-203.03, D.C. Official Code) is amended--

(i) in subsection (a), by striking the second sentence; and

(ii) by striking subsection (b) and redesignating subsections (c) and (d) as subsections (b) and (c).

(B) Section 404(e) (sec. 1-204.04(3), D.C. Official Code) is amended by striking 'subject to the provisions of section 602(c)' each place it appears.

(C) Section 462 (sec. 1-204.62, D.C. Official Code) is amended--

(i) in subsection (a), by striking '(a) The Council' and inserting 'The Council'; and

(ii) by striking subsections (b) and (c).

(D) Section 472(d) (sec. 1-204.72(d), D.C. Official Code) is amended to read as follows:

"(d) Payments Not Subject to Appropriation- The fourth sentence of section 446 shall not apply to any amount obligated or expended by the District for the payment of the principal of, interest on, or redemption premium for any revenue anticipation note issued under subsection (a).".

(E) Section 475(e) (sec. 1-204.75(e), D.C. Official Code) is amended to read as follows: