D.C. Law 22-155. Green Finance Authority Establishment Act of 2018.
[…] "(C) The project contributes to the public purpose declared in section 102.".

(c) Section 105(c) of the Procurement Practices Reform Act of 2010, effective April 8, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-371; D.C. Official Code § 2-351.05(c)), is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (18) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting a semicolon in its place.

(2) Paragraph (19) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.

(3) A new paragraph (20) is added to read as follows:

"(20) The Green Finance Authority.".

(d) Section 47-895.32(a) of the District of Columbia Official Code is by striking the phrase "is entered into and continue" and inserting the phrase "is entered into or a subsequent half tax year as agreed to in the Energy Efficiency Loan Agreement and continue" in its place.

(e) Section 8(c)(1) of the Renewable Energy Portfolio Standard Act of 2004, effective April 12, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-340; D.C. Official Code § 34-1436(c)(1)), is amended as follows:

(1) Subparagraph (D) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting a semicolon in its place.