D.C. Law 22-155. Green Finance Authority Establishment Act of 2018.
[…] Sec. 605. Conforming amendments.

(a) Section 2(e) of the Confirmation Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-142; D.C. Official Code § 1-523.01(e)), is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (32) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting a semicolon in its place.

(2) Paragraph (33) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.

(3) A new paragraph (34) is added to read as follows:

"(34) The Green Finance Authority.".

(b) The Energy Efficiency Financing Act of 2010, effective May 27, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-183; D.C. Official Code § 8-1778.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(1) Section 101(1) (D.C. Official Code § 8-1778.01(1)) is amended to read as follows:

"(1) "Administrator" means:

"(A) The District agency or instrumentality designated by the Mayor to administer the Energy Efficiency Loan program authorized by Title III; or

"(B) The person or entity retained pursuant to the authority granted in section 305 to administer the Energy Efficiency Loan program authorized by Title III.".

(2) Section 302(a)(5) (D.C. Official Code § 8-1778.42(a)(5)) is amended by striking the phrase "establishing that the value of the savings" and inserting the phrase "establishing whether the value of the savings" in its place.