D.C. Law 22-161. Golden Triangle Business Improvement District Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (a) Section 3(24)(B) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.02(24)(B)) is amended by striking the phrase "Capitol Riverfront, and Downtown BIDs," and inserting the phrase "Capitol Riverfront, Downtown, and Golden Triangle BIDs," in its place.

(b) Section 10b(a)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.09b(a)(1)) is amended by striking the phrase "Downtown BID petition to join the Downtown BID;" and inserting the phrase "Downtown BID or Golden Triangle BID petition to join such BID;" in its place.

(c) Section 202 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.52) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (b) is amended by adding a new paragraph (4) to read as follows:

"(4) Square 0115, Lots 0064, 0065, 0803, and 0804; Square 0073, Lots 0079, 0883, and 0884; Square 0182, Lot 0084; Square 0166, Lot 0861; and Square 0159, Lot 0087; provided, that Lot 0087 is included in the Golden Triangle BID effective as of October 1, 2019.".

(2) Subsection (c) is amended as follows:

(A) Subparagraph (A)(iii)(II) is amended by striking the word "and".

(B) Subparagraph (B) is amended as follows;

(i) Strike the phrase "For tax years 2011 and thereafter:" and insert the phrase "For tax years 2011 through 2018:" in its place.