D.C. Law 22-241. Lead Water Service Line Replacement and Disclosure Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (2) An area within the dwelling unit that is secured and accessible only to authorized personnel; or

(3) An unoccupied dwelling unit that is to be demolished; provided, that the dwelling unit will remain unoccupied until demolition.

Sec. 4. Section 6(1)(A) of the Residential Real Property Seller Disclosure, Funeral Services Date Change, and Public Service Commission Independent Procurement Authority Act of 1998, effective April 20, 1999 (D.C. Law 12-263; D.C. Official Code § 42-1305(1)(A)), is amended to read as follows:

"(A) Water and sewer systems; including:

"(i) The results of any lead tests conducted on the water supply of the property;

"(ii) Lead-bearing plumbing, including the lead service line serving the property;

"(iii) Whether the portion of the lead water service line on private property, and the portion of the lead water service line on public property, that serves the property in which the dwelling unit is located has been replaced, and if so, the date of the replacement; and