D.C. Law 22-250. Campaign Finance Reform Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] "(4) For employees of the Board of Elections, the personnel authority is the Board of Elections;".

(2) Paragraph (4A) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.

(3) A new paragraph (4B) is added to read as follows:

"(4B) For employees of the Campaign Finance Board, the personnel authority is the Campaign Finance Board;".

(c) Section 908(3) (D.C. Official Code § 1-609.08(3)) is amended by striking the phrase ", District of Columbia Board of Elections and Ethics;" and inserting a semicolon in its place.

(d) Section 1108(c-1) (D.C. Official Code § 1-611.08(c-1)) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (10) is amended by striking the phrase "Chairman per year." and inserting the phrase "Chairperson per year; and" in its place.

(2) A new paragraph (11) is added to read as follows:

"(11) Campaign Finance Board members shall be entitled to compensation at the hourly rate of $40 while actually in the service of the Board, not to exceed $12,500 for each member per year and $26,500 for the Chairperson per year.".