D.C. Law 22-250. Campaign Finance Reform Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] "(B) A certification from the proposed contractor that it currently is not and will not be in violation of section 334a of the Board of Ethics and Government Accountability Establishment and Comprehensive Ethics Reform Amendment Act of 2011, passed on 2nd reading on December 4, 2018 (Enrolled version of Bill 22-107).".

(b) Section 1104(b) (D.C. Official Code § 2-361.04(b)) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (2)(B) is amended to read as follows:

"(B) Each website linked to by the webpage provided for in subparagraph (A) of this paragraph shall:

"(i) Provide clear instructions on how to respond electronically to each solicitation, unless a solicitation cannot be responded to electronically, in which case the website shall provide clear instructions on how to respond to the solicitation through non-electronic means;

"(ii) Include information in the solicitation regarding: