D.C. Law 22-250. Campaign Finance Reform Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (2) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "he shall" and inserting the phrase "he or she shall" in its place.

(3) Subsection (e) is amended by striking the phrase "the Elections Board" and inserting the phrase "the Campaign Finance Board" in its place.

(rr) Section 336 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.36) is amended by striking the phrase "elected office" both times it appears and inserting the phrase "public office" in its place.

(ss) Section 337 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.37) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) Notwithstanding any other provisions of this title, neither the Campaign Finance Board, the Director of Campaign Finance, or any of the Director's officers or employees, may require that a document be sworn under oath or affirmed unless the Campaign Finance Board and Director of Campaign Finance maintain at the place of receipt of such documents and during regular business days and hours, a notary public to administer such oaths or affirmations.".

(2) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "an oath" and inserting the phrase "an oath or affirmation" in its place.

(tt) Section 338 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.38) is amended as follows: