D.C. Law 22-250. Campaign Finance Reform Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] which prohibited recipients, as that term is defined in section 101(45D) of the Board of Ethics and Government Accountability Establishment and Comprehensive Ethics Reform Amendment Act of 2011, effective April 27, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-124; D.C. Official Code § 1-1161.01(45D)), the vendor is prohibited from making campaign contributions and during what prohibited period, as that term is defined in section 101(45C) of the Board of Ethics and Government Accountability Establishment and Comprehensive Ethics Reform Amendment Act of 2011, effective April 27, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-124; D.C. Official Code § 1-1161.01(45C)).".

Sec. 9. Section 47-4701(b)(1) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by adding a new subparagraph (C-i) to read as follows:

"(C-i) If the estimated aggregate value of the exemption or abatement is $250,000 or more: