D.C. Law 22-6. Defending Access to Women's Health Care Services Temporary Amendment Act of 2017.
[…] "Sec. 5b. Coverage of women's preventive health services.

"(a) An individual health plan or group health plan, a health insurer offering health insurance coverage for prescription drugs, and health insurance coverage through Medicaid and the DC Alliance program shall provide coverage for, and shall not impose any cost-sharing requirements on, women for the following preventive health services required to be covered under section 2713 of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, approved March 23, 2010 (124 Stat. 131; 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-13), and the act's implementing regulations, guidelines, and recommendations:

"(1) Those evidence-based items or services that have in effect a rating of "A" or "B" in the recommendations of the United States Preventive Services Task Force as of April 4, 2017, available at https://www.uspreventiveservicestaskforce.org/Page/Name/uspstf-a-and-b-recommendations/;