D.C. Law 22-86. City Innovation Fund Re-Establishment Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (3) Subsection (d)(2) is amended by striking the phrase "$100,000" and inserting the phrase "$200,000" in its place.

(4) New subsections (f) and (g) are added to read as follows:

"(f) The Fund shall be overseen by the Deputy Mayor for Health and Human Services; provided, that the Chief Financial Officer shall assign an individual agency-level code for the Fund in the District's financial system.

"(g) The budget of the Fund shall be $15 million annually, subject to annual appropriations through the budget process.".

(c) Section 1016 (D.C. Official Code § 1-325.225) is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 1016. Authorization for grant-managing entity.

"The grant-managing entity shall be required to enter into a Memorandum of Understanding ("MOU") with the District of Columbia government.