D.C. Law 23-274. Omnibus Public Safety and Justice Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] (a) Section 1 (D.C. Official Code § 22-4501) is amended by adding a new paragraph (2B) to read as follows:

"(2B) "Ghost gun" shall have the same meaning as provided in section 101(9B) of the Firearms Control Regulations Act of 1975, effective September 24, 1976 (D.C. Law 1-85; D.C. Official Code § 7-2501.01(9B)).".

(b) Section 14(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-4514(a)) is amended by striking the phrase "bump stock, knuckles" both times it appears and inserting the phrase "bump stock, ghost gun, knuckles" in its place.

TITLE III. FINANCIAL EXPLOITATION OF VULNERABLE ADULTS AND THE ELDERLY

Sec. 301. Section 14-307(b)(4) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by striking the phrase "or where a person is alleged to have defrauded a health care benefit program" and inserting the phrase "where a person is alleged to have defrauded a health care benefit program, or where a person is alleged to have violated section 203a of the Criminal Abuse and Neglect of Vulnerable Adults Act of 2000, effective November 23, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-166; D.C. Official Code §