D.C. Law 23-274. Omnibus Public Safety and Justice Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] (b) Paragraph (3) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; or" in its place.

(c) A new paragraph (4) is added to read as follows:

"(4) To meet the requirements of section 1505(b-3) of the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council for the District of Columbia Establishment Act of 2001, effective October 3, 2001 (D.C. Law 14-28; D.C. Official Code § 22-4234(b-3)).".

Sec. 903. Section 1505 of the Criminal Justice Coordinating Council for the District of Columbia Establishment Act of 2001, effective October 3, 2001 (D.C. Law 14-28; D.C. Official Code § 22-4234), is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (b-3) is amended by striking the phrase "On October 1, 2018" and inserting the phrase "On October 1, 2020" in its place.

(b) A new subsection (b-4) is added to read as follows:

"(b-4) Upon request by the CJCC, and to aid in the development of the report required by subsection (b-3) of this section, the following agencies shall provide, or cause to be provided, the information listed below to the CJCC, including any associated personally identifying information:

"(1) For the Office of the State Superintendent of Education, the following information for each student enrolled in a District of Columbia Public School or a District of Columbia public charter school for the preceding 2 completed academic years:

"(A) Demographic information, including: