D.C. Law 23-54. Manufacturer and Pub Permit Parity Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] "(2) The container containing the wine produced by the holder of the manufacturer's license, class A, in collaboration with another winery, shall contain the names of both wineries.".

(4) A new section 25-116a is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-116a. Pub endorsement.

"(a) An on-premises retailer's license, class C or D, may apply for one or more pub endorsements in accordance with § 25-117, 25-124, or 25-125.

"(b) The minimum annual fees for a pub endorsement shall apply as follows:

1 pub endorsement $5,000
2 pub endorsements $7,500
3 pub endorsements $9,000.

(5) Section 25-117 is amended as follows:

(A) The heading is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 25-117. Brew pub endorsement requirements and qualifications.

(B) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a)(1) A brew pub endorsement shall authorize the licensee to brew malt beverages at one location for consumption at a licensed restaurant, tavern, multipurpose facility, hotel, or nightclub and for sale to licensed wholesalers for the purpose of resale to other licensees.