D.C. Law 23-57. Sexual Assault Victims' Rights Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] "(5) The number of PERKS involved in consumption litigation;

"(6) The number of times in which an accredited laboratory to which the DFS delegated the processing failed to comply with the time periods described in section 202(b);

"(7) If permission to consume was requested, the number of cases in which processing was completed 90 days after the PERK was received by the DFS due to consumption litigation; and

"(8) The number of days in which each PERK was delayed awaiting a consumption litigation determination.".

(j) Section 212 (D.C. Official Code § 4-561.12) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "Team." and inserting the phrase "Team ("SART")." in its place.

(2) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows:

"(b) The SART shall be a partnership of public and private agencies that:

"(1) Coordinates a high-quality, multidisciplinary, victim-centered response to sexual assault cases; and

"(2) Makes recommendations to improve the continuum of services in the District for sexual assault victims.".

(3) Subsection (c) is amended to read as follows: