D.C. Law 23-57. Sexual Assault Victims' Rights Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] "(2) The plan developed pursuant to paragraph (1) of this subsection shall include a timeline for submitting any recommendations to the Council or the Mayor regarding proposed legislation.".

(3) Subsection (c) is amended as follows:

(A) Strike the phrase "The OVS" and insert the phrase "The OVSJG" in its place.

(B) Strike the phrase "30 days from the" and insert the phrase "30 days after the" in its place.

(g) Section 208 (D.C. Official Code § 4-561.08) is amended by striking the phrase "sexual assault crimes" and inserting the phrase "sexual assaults" in its place.

(h) Section 209(a) (D.C. Official Code § 4-561.09(a)) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (4) is amended to read as follows:

"(4) The recommendations received from the Case Review Subcommittee and the measures the MPD has taken, if any, to address those recommendations;".

(2) Paragraph (5) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.

(3) A new paragraph (6) is added to read as follows:

"(6) The number of sexual assault victims who:

"(A) Requested the results of their PERK; and