D.C. Law 23-57. Sexual Assault Victims' Rights Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] "(i) Dispatches a sexual assault victim advocate to settings in which the sexual assault victim has the right to a sexual assault victim advocate's presence pursuant to § 23-1908(a)(3); or

"(ii) Provides the sexual assault victim with electronic access, including telephonic access, to a sexual assault victim advocate:

"(I) In settings or during times in which dispatching a sexual assault advocate is impracticable; or

"(II) Upon the sexual assault victim's request.

"(2) The sexual assault victim advocate dispatch system shall be developed by OVSJG and approved by the SART.".

(e) Section 23-1910 is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 23-1910. Access to information.

"(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, in addition to the notice requirements set forth in subchapter I of this chapter, for a sexual assault victim 13 years of age or older, MPD shall:

"(1) Inform the sexual assault victim of: