D.C. Law 23-57. Sexual Assault Victims' Rights Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] "(A) A victim under the age of 13;

"(B) A perpetrator or alleged perpetrator with whom the sexual assault victim has a significant relationship, as that term is defined in § 22-3001(10); or

"(C) A perpetrator or alleged perpetrator who is more than 4 years older than the sexual assault victim.".

(d) A new subsection (b-1) is added to read as follows:

"(b-1) The presence of a sexual assault counselor shall not waive any privilege otherwise guaranteed by law.".

Sec. 6. Section 252(c) of the Anti-Sexual Abuse Act of 1994, effective May 23, 1995 (D.C. Law 19-315; D.C. Official Code § 22-3020.52(c)), is amended by adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:

"(3) Sexual assault counselors shall be exempt from reporting pursuant to subsection (a) of this section any crime disclosed in a confidential communication unless the sexual assault counselor has actual knowledge that the crime disclosed to the sexual assault counselor involves:

"(A) A victim under the age of 13;