D.C. Law 24-20. Comprehensive Plan Amendment Act of 2021.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Comprehensive Plan Amendment Act of 2021".

Sec. 2. (a) [Text in District of Columbia Register]

(b) Section 7 (D.C. Official Code § 1-306.02) is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows:

"(f)(1) The Mayor shall transmit 2 generalized maps, a Future Land Use Map and a Generalized Policy Map, to the Council within 90 days of the effective date of the Comprehensive Plan Amendment Act of 2021, passed on 2nd reading on May 18, 2021 (Enrolled version of Bill 24-1) ("Act").

"(2) The maps transmitted under this section shall:

"(A) Incorporate the map amendments enacted in section 2(a)(4) and (5) of the Act;