D.C. Law 24-58. CleanEnergy DC Omnibus Technical Amendment Temporary Amendment Act of 2021.
[…] (b) The lead-in language in section 303 (D.C. Official Code § 8-1772.22) is amended by striking the phrase "January 1, 2021" and inserting the phrase "January 1, 2022" in its place.

(c) Section 502(e)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 50-741(e)(2)) is amended by striking the phrase "Public Service Commission and to the chairperson of the Council committee with oversight of the Public Service Commission" and inserting the phrase "Department of Energy and Environment ("DOEE") and to the chairperson of the Council committee with oversight of DOEE" in its place.

Sec. 3. Section 6(j)(1A)(E) of the District of Columbia Traffic Act, 1925, approved March 3, 1925 (43 Stat. 1121; D.C. Official Code § 50-2201.03(j)(1A)(E)), is amended to read as follows:

"(E) Changes to the vehicle excise tax made pursuant to this paragraph shall be revenue neutral or revenue positive.".

Sec. 4. Section 118a(g) of the Retail Electric Competition and Consumer Protection Act of 1999, effective December 13, 2013 (D.C. Law 20-47; D.C. Official Code § 34-1518.01(g)), is amended by striking the phrase "quarter. Each quarter" and inserting the phrase "month. Each month" in its place.