D.C. Law 25-52. Association Meeting Flexibility Temporary Amendment Act of 2023.
[…] "(B) A link or instructions on how to access an electronic meeting shall be included in the notice required under subsection (a) of this section.

"(C) Any matters requiring a vote of the unit owners' association at an annual or regular meeting may be set by the executive board for a vote, and a ballot may be delivered with the notice required under subsection (a) of this section. The executive board may set a reasonable deadline for a ballot to be returned to the association.".

Sec. 3. Section 29-910 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by striking the phrase "If authorized by the articles or bylaws" and inserting the phrase "Regardless of whether remote regular and special meetings of members are authorized by the articles or bylaws" in its place.

Sec. 4. Fiscal impact statement.