Code of the District of Columbia
§ 22–2723. Property subject to seizure and forfeiture.
(a) The following are subject to forfeiture:
(1) All conveyances, including aircraft, vehicles or vessels, which are used, or intended for use, to transport, or in any manner to facilitate a violation of a prostitution-related offense; and
(2) All money, coins, and currency which are used, or intended for use, in violation of a prostitution-related offense.
(b) All seizures and forfeitures of property under this section shall be pursuant to the standards and procedures set forth in D.C. Law 20-278.