Code of the District of Columbia
§ 22–2722. Keeping bawdy or disorderly houses.
Whoever is convicted of keeping a bawdy or disorderly house in the District shall be fined not more than the amount set forth in § 22-3571.01 or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.