Code of the District of Columbia
§ 28–3853. Enforcement.
(a) [Repealed].
(b) A violation of this subchapter, or any rule issued pursuant to the authority of this subchapter, is an unfair or deceptive trade practice pursuant to § 28-3904(kk).
(c) The rights and remedies available under this section are cumulative to each other and to any other rights and remedies available under law.
Subchapter III. Consumer Security Freeze.