Code of the District of Columbia
§ 4–251.22. Establishment of a program to provide subsidies for close relative caregivers.
By December 31, 2019, the Mayor shall establish a program through which eligible close relative caregivers may receive subsidy payments for the care and custody of a child residing in their home.