Code of the District of Columbia
§ 47–4805. Additional filings.
The Chief Financial Officer, the Commissioner, or the Department may require the filing of additional documentation necessary to determine the eligibility or accuracy of a tax credit claimed under the provisions of this chapter through the promulgation of regulations.