Code of the District of Columbia
§ 47–4807. Compliance.
(a) The Department, in consultation with the Chief Financial Officer and the Commissioner, shall monitor and oversee compliance with the District of Columbia’s Low-Income Housing Tax Credit Program and may promulgate regulations requiring the filing of additional documentation considered necessary to determine continuing eligibility for the District of Columbia low-income housing tax credit.
(b) The Department, the Chief Financial Officer, or the Commissioner shall report specific occurrences of noncompliance to appropriate state, federal, and local authorities.