Code of the District of Columbia
§ 47–4810. Fees.
The Department may charge a user fee equal to up to 1% of the District of Columbia low-income housing tax credits awarded to a qualified project to pay for the administrative costs associated with the establishment of a District of Columbia low-income housing tax credit. The user fee shall be deposited into the Low-Income Housing Tax Credit Fund, as established in § 42-2853.02.