D.C. Law 22-77. Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Clarification Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (2) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase "any provision of this section" and inserting the phrase "subsection (a)(1)(A) of this section" in its place.

(3) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "subsection (a)(1)" both times it appears and inserting the phrase "subsection (a)(1)(A)" in its place.

(4) Subsection (f) is amended by striking the phrase "operated or parked" and inserting the word "operated" in its place.

(b) Section 9c(a) (D.C. Official Code § 50-2201.04c(a)) is amended by striking the phrase "work zone, during any time when traffic is regulated or restricted through or around the zone, when work is actually being performed in the zone by workers acting in their official capacity," and inserting the phrase "work zone," in its place.

(c) Section 10a (D.C. Official Code § 50-2201.05a) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "shall, as a condition of a restricted license, enroll" and inserting the phrase "shall enroll" in its place.