D.C. Law 22-77. Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Clarification Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] "(A) A person's name, address, photograph, or social security number;

"(B) Individually identifiable health information, as that term is defined in 45 C.F.R. § 160.103; and

"(C) Any other information that could be used, on its own or in combination with other information, to identify, contact, or locate a person involved in a collision.".

(3) Paragraph (7) is amended by striking the word "accident" and inserting the word "crash" in its place.

(b) Section 103(a) (D.C. Official Code § 50-1951.03(a)) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) To the extent available, the Mayor shall publish online, at least once per quarter, the following information related to all notices of infractions issued for moving infractions in the preceding quarter:

"(1) The date and time of the moving infraction;

"(2) The location, by ward and block or intersection, where the moving infraction occurred;

"(3) The agency that issued the notice of infraction;