D.C. Law 22-77. Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Clarification Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Clarification Amendment Act of 2018".

Sec. 2. The Bicycle and Pedestrian Safety Amendment Act of 2016, effective October 8, 2016 (D.C. Law 21-155; D.C. Official Code passim), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 102(a) (D.C. Official Code § 50-1951.02(a)) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (3) is amended to read as follows:

"(3) The location, by ward and block or intersection, of the collision;".

(2) Paragraph (6) is amended to read as follows:

"(6) Available demographic information about the person or persons involved in the collision, which shall be aggregated and describe any injuries sustained in the collision using the term "minor", "serious", "critical", or "fatal"; provided, that the Mayor shall not publish any personal information, including:

"(A) A person's name, address, photograph, or social security number;

"(B) Individually identifiable health information, as that term is defined in 45 C.F.R. § 160.103; and