Code of the District of Columbia
§ 3–343.02. Unauthorized entry onto stadium playing field prohibited.
(a) Unless expressly authorized by the Washington Convention and Sports Authority or its duly authorized agent, no person shall at any time enter onto any portion of the playing field within the Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Stadium.
(b) Unless expressly authorized by the Washington Convention and Sports Authority, the lessee or operator of the Baseball Stadium, or their duly authorized agents, no person shall at any time enter onto any portion of the playing field within the Baseball Stadium.
(b-1) Unless expressly authorized by the operator of the Soccer Stadium or its duly authorized agents, no person shall at any time enter onto any portion of the playing field within the Soccer Stadium.
(c) For the purposes of this section, the term “playing field” means the area encompassed by the seating facilities within the Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Stadium , the Baseball Stadium, or the Soccer Stadium, as such seating facilities may be arranged from time to time.