Code of the District of Columbia
§ 38–1205.01. Purposes.
In enacting this subchapter, the Council of the District of Columbia supports the following statutory purposes:
(1) To authorize the establishment of a public school of law for the District of Columbia; and
(2) To ensure that the programs and clinical operations of the School of Law of Antioch University, in operation as of February 24, 1987, are adopted initially as the programs and clinical operations of the public School of Law for the District of Columbia.