Code of the District of Columbia
§ 32–708. Recordkeeping requirements.
(a) The Mayor shall maintain adequate records of declarations of domestic partnership, termination statements, and amendments to declarations of domestic partnership and termination statements.
(b) The Mayor shall report annually to the Council on the number of domestic partnerships declared and terminated, including those terminated under § 32-702 (d)(5).