Code of the District of Columbia
§ 9–115.11. Re-opening of Klingle Road.
Notwithstanding any other law, the portion of Klingle Road, N.W., between Porter Street, N.W., on the east, to Cortland Place, N.W., on the west, which portion is currently closed to motor vehicle traffic, shall not be re-opened to the public for motor vehicle traffic. No funding, District, federal, or otherwise, shall be expended or accepted for the planning, design, construction, or reconstruction of this portion of Klingle Road for motor vehicle traffic.