Code of the District of Columbia
§ 2–1225.01. Dissolution of the boards of directors.
(a) The Board of Directors of the National Capital Revitalization Corporation (“NCRC”) and the Board of Directors of the RLA Revitalization Corporation (“RLARC”), established by §§ 2-1219.01 [repealed] and 2-1219.31 [repealed], respectively, are dissolved. The Mayor shall succeed to the powers, duties, and responsibilities of the boards of directors of the NCRC and the RLARC.
(b) The Board of Directors of the Anacostia Waterfront Corporation (“AWC”), established by § 2-1223.05 [repealed], and the boards of directors of its subsidiaries, the Southwest Waterfront Development Corporation (“SWDC”) and the Southwest Waterfront Holdings Corporation (“SWHC”), are dissolved. The Mayor shall succeed to the powers, duties, and responsibilities of the board of directors of the AWC and its subsidiaries.