Code of the District of Columbia
§ 2–1217.36q. Expiration of issuance authority.
The authority to issue the bonds, excluding Refunding Bonds, shall expire on March 1, 2027; provided, that the expiration of the authority shall have no effect on any bonds issued prior to the expiration date or on the District's ability to issue Refunding Bonds on a future date.
Subpart 7. Bryant Street.