Code of the District of Columbia
§ 24–263.04. Operator-assisted calls.
The Public Service Commission shall determine the maximum rate for operator-assisted calls made from phones utilized by incarcerated residents of a penal or correctional institution in the District.
Subchapter VIII. Correctional Industries Fund. [Repealed].