Code of the District of Columbia
§ 24–221.06. Exceptions.
Institutional and educational good time credits shall not be applied to the minimum terms of persons sentenced under § 22-4502, § 48-901.02, § 48-904.01, § 22-2104(b), § 22-2803, or § 22-4504(b).
Subchapter IV. Prison Industries. [Repealed]