Code of the District of Columbia
§ 5–113.06. Records open to public inspection.
(a) Except as provided in subsection (c) of this section, the records to be kept by paragraphs (1), (2), and (4) of § 5-113.01 shall be open to public inspection when not in actual use, and this requirement shall be enforceable by mandatory injunction issued by the Superior Court of the District of Columbia on the application of any person.
(b) The name, address, date of birth, occupation, and photograph of any person convicted of a violation of Chapter 27 of Title 22, shall be made available to the public upon written request, in exchange for a reasonable fee established by the Mayor or his or her designee.
(c) Repealed.
(d) Notwithstanding subsections (a) and (b) of this section, the actual addresses of participants in the Address Confidentiality Program established by § 4-555.02, shall be withheld from public inspection.